Events

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , May 14, 2015 10:00am Dance National Finals Day 5 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Wednesday , May 13, 2015 10:00am Dance National Finals Day 4 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Tuesday , May 12, 2015 10:00am Drama National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Monday , May 11, 2015 10:00am Drama National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Thursday , May 07, 2015 10:00am Dance National Finals Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Wednesday , May 06, 2015 10:00am Dance National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Tuesday , May 05, 2015 10:00am Dance National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Thursday , Apr 30, 2015 10:00am Speech National Finals Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Wednesday , Apr 29, 2015 10:00am Speech National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Tuesday , Apr 28, 2015 10:00am Speech National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Apr 24, 2015 10:00am Eastern Region - World Reggae Dance Championship Workshop 2015 (POSTPONED) Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre, Kingston
Thursday , Apr 23, 2015 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcam Drive
Wednesday , Apr 22, 2015 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcom Drive
Tuesday , Apr 21, 2015 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcom Drive
Saturday , Apr 18, 2015 10:00am Central Region - World Reggae Dance Championship Workshop 2015 (POSTPONED) St Elizabeth St. Eliabeth Technical High School, Santa Cruz
Friday , Apr 17, 2015 3:00pm DrumFest 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre, Kingston
Friday , Apr 17, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Dance Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Friday , Apr 17, 2015 10:00am Northern Region - World Reggae Dance Workshop 2015 (POSTPONED) St Ann Ocean Village Shopping Centre, Ocho Rios
Thursday , Apr 16, 2015 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Thursday , Apr 16, 2015 10:00am Music National Finals Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcom Drive

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Apr 15, 2015 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Apr 15, 2015 10:00am Music National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcom Drive
Tuesday , Apr 14, 2015 9:00am Hanover Dance Parish Finals Hanover Hanover Anglican Church Hall, Lucea
Tuesday , Apr 14, 2015 10:00am Music National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew The Little Theatre, Tom Redcom Drive
Monday , Apr 13, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Dance Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Thursday , Apr 02, 2015 9:00am Portland Music Parish Finals Portland Pier View Entertainment Centre, West Palm Ave, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Apr 01, 2015 9:00am Hanover Speech and Drama Parish Finals Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Wednesday , Apr 01, 2015 9:00am St. James Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St James Hollis Peter, Lynch Auditorium, Holy Trinity Church, West Gate, St. James
Wednesday , Apr 01, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Music Parish Finals St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Tuesday , Mar 31, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Thomas St. Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Mar 31, 2015 9:00am Manchester Speech and Drama Parish Finals Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Tuesday , Mar 31, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Music Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen
Tuesday , Mar 31, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Speech Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Monday , Mar 30, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Music Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Monday , Mar 30, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen
Sunday , Mar 29, 2015 5:00pm Jamaica Children's Gospel Semi Finals 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Rehoboth Gospel Assembly, 77 Constant Spring Road, Kingston 10
Friday , Mar 27, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Friday , Mar 27, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Speech and Drama Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Thursday , Mar 26, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Music Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Thursday , Mar 26, 2015 9:00am Portland Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Portland Pier View Entertainment Centre, West Palm Ave, Port Antonio

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Mar 26, 2015 8:30am St. Tradtional Folk Forms Music Parish Finals St Mary St. Mary’s Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Thursday , Mar 26, 2015 6:00pm Jamaica Festival Song Semi Finals 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Speech and Drama Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Music Parish Finals St Mary St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am St. Ann Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am Hanover Speech and Drama Parish Finals Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Music Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Wednesday , Mar 25, 2015 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Speech and Drama Parish Finals Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am Hanover Dance Parish Finals Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am St. Ann Music Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am Portland Music Parish Finals Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church Hall, Boundbrook, Port Antonio
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Mar 24, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Catherine Campion College Auditorium
Monday , Mar 23, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Speech & Drama Parish Finals St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Monday , Mar 23, 2015 9:00am St. Ann Music Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Friday , Mar 20, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Drama Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Thursday , Mar 19, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Drama Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Wednesday , Mar 18, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Mar 18, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Wednesday , Mar 18, 2015 10:00am Schools Art Day Out 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre, Downtown Kingston
Tuesday , Mar 17, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church St., May Pen
Tuesday , Mar 17, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Monday , Mar 16, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Speech and Drama Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Sunday , Mar 15, 2015 10:00am Jamaica Visual Arts Exhibition 2015 Opening Ceremony Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre, Downtown Kingston
Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech and Drama Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Dance Parish Finals St Thomas St. Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Speech and Drama Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Friday , Mar 13, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Thursday , Mar 12, 2015 9:00am Manchester Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Manchester St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Mandeville, Manchester
Thursday , Mar 12, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Thursday , Mar 12, 2015 9:00am Hanover Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , Mar 12, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen
Thursday , Mar 12, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech and Drama Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 11, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech and Drama Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 11, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Dance Parish Finals St Mary St. Mary’s Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Tuesday , Mar 10, 2015 9:00am Portland Dance Parish Finals Portland Pier View Entertainment Centre, West Palm Ave, Port Antonio
Monday , Mar 09, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Girls Guide Association, Waterloo Road
Monday , Mar 09, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Teachers College Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Saturday , Mar 07, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew UTECH, 237 Old Hope Road
Friday , Mar 06, 2015 9:30am Northern Region Jamaica Children's Gospel Elimination 2015 St Mary St. Mary's Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Friday , Mar 06, 2015 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Mar 06, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew UTECH, 237 Old Hope Road
Thursday , Mar 05, 2015 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Thursday , Mar 05, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Speech and Drama Parish Finals St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Thursday , Mar 05, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Speech and Drama Parish Finals St Mary St. Mary’s Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Wednesday , Mar 04, 2015 9:00am Portland Speech and Drama Parish Finals (2) Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church Hall, Boundbrook, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Mar 04, 2015 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals (3) St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 04, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew UTECH, 237 Old Hope Road
Wednesday , Mar 04, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Speech and Drama Parish Finals St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , Mar 03, 2015 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Mar 03, 2015 9:00am Portland Speech and Drama Parish Finals (1) Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church Hall, Boundbrook, Port Antonio

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Mar 03, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew UTECH, 237 Old Hope Road
Tuesday , Mar 03, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Dance Parish Finals St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Monday , Mar 02, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Speech and Drama Parish Finals St Thomas St. Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Monday , Mar 02, 2015 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Saturday , Feb 28, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Dance Parish Finals St Catherine Campion College Auditorium
Friday , Feb 27, 2015 9:30am Eastern Region Jamaica Children's Gospel Elimination 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Rehoboth Gospel Assembly, Kingston
Friday , Feb 27, 2015 4:30pm Closing Date for Entries - Jamaica Festival Song Competition 2015 All Parishes All JCDC Offices
Friday , Feb 27, 2015 4:30pm Closing Date for Entries - Jamaica Festival Queen Competition 2015 All Parishes All JCDC Offices
Thursday , Feb 26, 2015 9:00am St. Ann Speech & Drama Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Thursday , Feb 26, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Dance Parish Finals St Catherine Campion College Auditorium

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Feb 25, 2015 9:00am St. Ann Speech & Drama Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Wednesday , Feb 25, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech & Drama Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Shortwood Auditorium, 77 Shortwood Road
Wednesday , Feb 25, 2015 9:00am Manchester Music Parish Finals Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Tuesday , Feb 24, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Music Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church St., May Pen
Tuesday , Feb 24, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Music Parish Finals St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Friday , Feb 20, 2015 9:30am Central Region Jamaica Children's Gospel Elimination 2015 Manchester St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Manchester
Wednesday , Feb 18, 2015 6:00pm Jamaica Gospel Semi Finals 2015 Kingston & St Andrew Eastwood Park Road New Testament Church of God, 51 Eastwood Park Road
Friday , Feb 13, 2015 9:30am Western Region Jamaica Children's Gospel Elimination 2015 St James st. Johns's Methodist Action Centre
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Music Zone Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Zone Audition Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, May Pen

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Speech Zone Audition St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Music Zone Audition St Mary Bethel United Chhurch Hall, Higate
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Zone Audition St Catherine Central Village Community Centre
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am Portland Dance Zone Audition Portland Pier View Entertainment Centre, West Palm Ave, Port Antonio
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood
Thursday , Feb 12, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Speech & Drama Zone Audition St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Wednesday , Feb 11, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Traditional Folk Forms Zone Audition Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall
Wednesday , Feb 11, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Music Zone Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Wednesday , Feb 11, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Zone Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Wednesday , Feb 11, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Feb 11, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Speech Zone Audition St Mary Bethel United Chhurch Hall, Higate
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Music Zone Audition St Catherine Central Village Community Centre
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am St. Mary Speech Zone Audition St Mary St. Mary's Anglican Church Hall, Port MAria
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am St. Elizabeth Speech & Drama Zone Audition St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech Zone Audition St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am Hanover Dance Zone Audition Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am Clarendon Dance Zone Audition Clarendon St. Gabriel's Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am Westmoreland Traditional Folk Forms Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Sav Lar Mar
Tuesday , Feb 10, 2015 9:00am St. Thomas Dance Zone Audition St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Feb 09, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood
Friday , Feb 06, 2015 to
Tuesday , Jan 06, 2015
9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2015 - Eastern Region Audition Kingston & St Andrew Eastwood Park Road New Testament Church of God, 51 Eastwood Park Road
Friday , Feb 06, 2015 9:00am Hanover Traditional Folk Forms Zone Audition Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Friday , Feb 06, 2015 9:00am St. James Drama Zone Audition St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Friday , Feb 06, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Zone Audition St Catherine Central Village Community Centre
Friday , Feb 06, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood
Thursday , Feb 05, 2015 9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2015 - Northern Region Audition St Mary st. Mary's Parish Church Hall, Port Maria
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2015 - Western Region Audition St James St. John's Methodist Action Centre
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am Hanover Speech and Drama Zone Audition Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall, Lucea
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am Trlawny Dance Zone Audition Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am St James Speech Zone Audition St James St John's Methodist Chur h Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am St James Speech Zone Audition St James St John's Methodist Chur h Hall, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am St Catherine Speech Zone Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am Kingston and St Andrew Speech Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caewood
Wednesday , Feb 04, 2015 9:00am St Catherine Speech Zone Audition St Catherine Central Village Community Centre
Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech Zone Audition St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am Hanover Music Zone Audition Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am Trelawny Traditional Folk Forms Zone Audition Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Zone Audition St Catherine Central Village Community Centre
Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2015 - Central Region Audition Manchester St. Mark's Anglican Church Hall, Mandeville

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Feb 03, 2015 9:00am St Elizabeth Dance Zone Audition St Elizabeth St Matthew's Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Monday , Feb 02, 2015 9:00am St. James Speech Zone Audition St James st. Johns's Methodist Church Hall, Montego Bay
Monday , Feb 02, 2015 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Caenwood
Friday , Jan 30, 2015 4:30pm Closing Date for Entries - Jamaica Gospel and Jamaica Children's Gospel Song Competitions 2015 All Parishes All Parishes
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition Trelawny St. Peter's Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St James St. John's Methodist Church Hall
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech Zone Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church Hall, Port Antonio
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 8:30am Performing Arts- Drama Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Tuesday , Jan 27, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St Elizabeth St. Matthew's Anglican Church Hall

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Jan 26, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St James St. John's Methodist Church Hall
Monday , Jan 26, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Saturday , Jan 24, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts Sensitization Workshop St Catherine St. Catherine High Shool
Friday , Jan 23, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Dance Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Thursday , Jan 22, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Wednesday , Jan 21, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition St Ann St. Mark's Anglican Church Hall, Brown's Town
Wednesday , Jan 21, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St James St. John's Anglican Church Hall
Wednesday , Jan 21, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Dance Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Tuesday , Jan 20, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition St Ann St. John's Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Jan 20, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St James St. John's Methodist Church Hall

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Jan 20, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Monday , Jan 19, 2015 8:30am Performing Arts- Dance Zone Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Saturday , Jan 17, 2015 8:30am Performing Arts- Dance Zone Audition St Catherine St. Catherine High Shool
Friday , Jan 16, 2015 8:30am Deadline: Jamaica Visual Arts Competition & Exhibition All Parishes
Friday , Jan 16, 2015 8:30am Performing Arts- Traditional Folk Forms Zone Audition St Ann St. Mark's Anglican Church Hall, Brown's Town
Thursday , Jan 15, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St Ann St. John's Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , Jan 15, 2015 8:30am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Wednesday , Jan 14, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Music Zone Audition St Ann St. Mark's Anglican Church Hall, Brown's Town
Wednesday , Jan 14, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Speech & Drama Zone Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Tuesday , Jan 13, 2015 9:00am Performing Arts- Dance Zone Audition St Ann St. Mark's Anglican Church Hall, Brown's Town

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Jan 07, 2015 to
Wednesday , Jan 21, 2015
8:30am Jamaica Creative Writing Competition & Exhibition Hanover Hanover Parish Library
Wednesday , Dec 31, 2014 4:30pm Closing Date for Entries - Performing Arts 2015 All Parishes All Parishes
Thursday , Dec 11, 2014 10:00am Performing Arts Sensitization Workshop St Mary Anglican Church Hall
Wednesday , Dec 10, 2014 3:00pm Performing Arts Sensitization Workshop Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Wednesday , Dec 10, 2014 10:00am Performing Arts Sensitization Workshop Manchester RADA Offices- Boardroom
Tuesday , Dec 09, 2014 10:00am Performing Arts Sensitization Workshop All Parishes St. John's Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , Nov 06, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Traditional Folk Forms St Elizabeth St. Matthew Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Tuesday , Nov 04, 2014 to
Monday , Nov 03, 2014
9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Dance St Elizabeth St. Matthew Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Monday , Nov 03, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Music St Elizabeth St. Matthew Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Friday , Oct 31, 2014 8:30am Closing Date for Entries - Performing Arts 2015 All Parishes All Parishes

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Oct 30, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Music Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, May Pen
Thursday , Oct 30, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Speech and Drama Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Wednesday , Oct 29, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Traditional Folk Forms Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Tuesday , Oct 28, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Dance Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Tuesday , Oct 28, 2014 5:00pm Panel Discussion – Traditional Folk Forms and the Church St Thomas Morant Bay Church Hall
Friday , Oct 24, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Dance Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, May Pen
Friday , Oct 24, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Dance Hanover Lucea United Church Hall, Lucea
Friday , Oct 24, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Traditional Folk Forms Portland Friends Quaker Church Hall, Smatt Road, Port Antonio
Thursday , Oct 23, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Traditional Folk Forms Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, May Pen
Wednesday , Oct 22, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Speech and Drama Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, May Pen

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Oct 21, 2014 9:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Traditional Folk Forms & Speech/Drama Trelawny Troy High School, Troy District
Tuesday , Oct 21, 2014 10:00am Performing Arts Parish Workshop - Dance Portland Friends Quaker Church Hall, Smatt Road, Port Antonio
Monday , Oct 20, 2014 9:00am Heroes Day Parade and Awards Ceremony St Mary Cenotaph &Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria.
Monday , Oct 20, 2014 3:00pm Heroes Day Salute St Ann St. Ann Parish Library Grounds, St. Ann’s Bay
Monday , Oct 20, 2014 9:00am Heroes Day Parade & Tributes Portland Port Antonio Town Square
Monday , Oct 20, 2014 10:00am Nanny Day Celebrations Portland Bump Grave, Moore Town
Monday , Oct 20, 2014 10:00am Heroes Day Civic Ceremony St James Sam Sharpe Square
Sunday , Oct 19, 2014 8:30am Heritage Week Church Service St Mary Oracabessa Methodist Church Oracabessa
Sunday , Oct 19, 2014 9:30am Heritage Week Church Service St Ann Bezer Church of God Bamboo, St Ann
Sunday , Oct 19, 2014 9:00am Heritage Week Church Service Portland Port Antonio Methodist Church

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Sunday , Oct 19, 2014 10:00am Heritage Week Church Service Hanover Lucea Anglican Church
Thursday , Oct 16, 2014 12:00pm Ocho Rios High School - Heritage Celebration St Ann Ocho Rios High School, Ocho Rios
Thursday , Oct 16, 2014 12:00pm Tour to Historic Sites St James South, St. James
Wednesday , Oct 15, 2014 10:00am Marcus Garvey High School Heritage Celebration St Ann Marcus Garvey High School, St Ann’s Bay
Tuesday , Oct 14, 2014 to
Saturday , Oct 18, 2014
9:00am Heritage Display Portland Portland Parish Library
Monday , Oct 13, 2014 to
Monday , Oct 20, 2014
9:00am Library Exhibition St James St. James Parish Library
Monday , Oct 13, 2014 to
Friday , Oct 31, 2014
9:00am Library Exhibition Hanover Hanover’s Parish Library
Monday , Oct 13, 2014 to
Friday , Oct 24, 2014
9:00am Pictorial Exhibition Westmoreland Westmoreland’s Parish Library
Sunday , Oct 12, 2014 10:00am National Heritage Week Thanksgiving Church Service Clarendon May Pen Church of God in Jamaica, 22 Chapelton Road, May Pen
Sunday , Oct 12, 2014 10:00am Heritage Week Church Service St James Burchell Baptist Church

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Oct 09, 2014 10:00am Commemoration for Montego Bay City Status Anniversary & Heroes Day & Award ceremony St James Sam Sharpe Square
Wednesday , Oct 01, 2014 to
Friday , Oct 31, 2014
9:00am Heritage Exhibition St Mary St Mary Parish Library
Sunday , Sep 07, 2014 5:00pm An Evening With Miss Lou Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Wednesday , Aug 06, 2014 6:00pm Grand Gala 2014 Kingston & St Andrew National Stadium
Tuesday , Aug 05, 2014 12:00pm Auntie Roachie Film, Tv and Literary Festival Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Monday , Aug 04, 2014 8:00pm World Reggae Dance Finals 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Sunday , Aug 03, 2014 12:00pm Dutchie Food Festival Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Aug 02, 2014 12:00pm Heart of Ska Festival Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Friday , Aug 01, 2014 to
Tuesday , Aug 05, 2014
12:00pm Emancipendence Village Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Friday , Aug 01, 2014 8:00pm Mello Go Roun Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Jul 31, 2014 5:00pm Emancipation Jubilee St Ann Seville Heritage Park, St. Ann’s Bay
Sunday , Jul 27, 2014 9:00am In Retrospect: 40 Years of National Gallery Kingston & St Andrew National Gallery of Jamaica
Sunday , Jul 27, 2014 7:00pm Jamaica Gospel National Finals 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Sunday , Jul 27, 2014 9:00am National Thanksgiving Service 2014 Kingston & St Andrew TBC
Saturday , Jul 26, 2014 8:00pm Festival Song Finals Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Tuesday , Jul 22, 2014 6:00pm Jamaica Creative Writing Award Ceremony & Exhibition Kingston & St Andrew The Knutsford Court Hotel
Sunday , Jul 20, 2014 8:00pm The Big Stage National Finals Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Jul 19, 2014 8:00pm Miss Jamaica Festival Queen Coronation 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Jul 12, 2014 7:00pm St. Thomas Big Stage Parish Finals St Thomas Paul Bogle Square
Saturday , Jul 12, 2014 7:00pm Manchester Big Stage Parish Finals Manchester Mandeville Square

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Saturday , Jul 12, 2014 7:00pm Portland Big Stage Parish Finals Portland Neville Antonio Park, Port Antonio
Friday , Jul 11, 2014 7:00pm Kingston and St. Andrew Big Stage Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Mandela Park, Half Way Tree
Friday , Jul 11, 2014 7:00pm Westmoreland Big Stage Parish Finals Westmoreland Independence Car Park, Savannah La Mar
Friday , Jul 11, 2014 7:00pm St. Elizabeth Big Stage Parish Finals St Elizabeth Santa Plaza, Santa Cruz
Sunday , Jul 06, 2014 7:00pm Trelawny Big Stage Parish Finals Trelawny Falmouth Square
Saturday , Jul 05, 2014 7:00pm St. James Big Stage Parish Finals St James Dump Up Beach, Montego Bay
Saturday , Jul 05, 2014 7:00pm St. Ann Big Stage Parish Finals St Ann St. Ann\\\'s Bay Square
Friday , Jul 04, 2014 7:00pm Hanover Big Stage Parish Finals Hanover Munical Car Park
Friday , Jul 04, 2014 7:00pm St. Mary Big Stage Parish Finals St Mary Hi Lo Car Park, Port Maria
Friday , Jul 04, 2014 8:00am Floral Tribute-Rt. Ex. Norman Manley’s Birthday Kingston & St Andrew National Heroes Park, Kingston

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Jul 04, 2014 1:00pm Civic ceremony -the Rt. Ex. Norman Manley’s Birthday Manchester Roxborough, Manchester
Monday , Jun 30, 2014 7:00pm St. Catherine Big Stage Audition St Catherine Ken\\\'s Wild Flower, Portmore
Monday , Jun 30, 2014 7:00pm St. Thomas Big Stage Audition St Thomas Morant Bay Square
Saturday , Jun 28, 2014 4:00pm Final World Reggae Dance Elimination Kingston & St Andrew Mandela Park, Kingston
Wednesday , Jun 25, 2014 10:00am Drama Fest Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Tuesday , Jun 24, 2014 10:00am Drama Fest Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Sunday , Jun 22, 2014 12:00pm Westmoreland Big Stage Audition Westmoreland Whitehouse
Sunday , Jun 22, 2014 7:00pm St. Elizabeth Big Stage Audition St Elizabeth Kern Spencer Birthday Bash, Braes River
Sunday , Jun 22, 2014 7:00pm Kingston & St. Andrew Big Stage Audition Kingston & St Andrew Unity Complex, Lawrence Tavern
Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 7:00pm Hanover Big Stage Audition Hanover Sandy Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 7:00pm Trelawny Big Stage Audition Trelawny Duanvale
Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 3:00pm St. Mary Big Stage Audition St Mary Annotto Bay Square
Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 7:00pm Portland Big Stage Audition Portland Boston Primary
Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 7:00pm St. Elizabeth Big Stage Audition St Elizabeth Star-Apple Tree, Windsor, Siloah
Saturday , Jun 21, 2014 7:00pm Kingston & St. Andrew Big Stage Audition Kingston & St Andrew Gordon Town
Friday , Jun 20, 2014 10:00am Nothern Regional Festival of Foods St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Friday , Jun 20, 2014 7:00pm Hanover Big Stage Audition Hanover Mt. Peto Square
Friday , Jun 20, 2014 7:00pm Trelawny Big Stage Audition Trelawny Wakefield
Friday , Jun 20, 2014 7:00pm Portland Big Stage Audition Portland Hope Bay own Square
Friday , Jun 20, 2014 7:00pm Westmoreland Big Stage Audition Westmoreland Savana La Mar

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Jun 20, 2014 7:00pm St. Thomas Big Stage Audition St Thomas Plum Tree Lawn, Seafort
Thursday , Jun 19, 2014 10:00am Speech Fest Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Thursday , Jun 19, 2014 7:00pm Manchester Big Stage Audition Manchester Christina
Wednesday , Jun 18, 2014 10:00am Speech Fest Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Tuesday , Jun 17, 2014 10:00am Speech Fest Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Tuesday , Jun 17, 2014 3:00pm St. Mary Big Stage Audition St Mary Islington (Friendship Square)
Tuesday , Jun 17, 2014 7:00pm Manchester Big Stage Audition Manchester Ramsay\\\'s Pool Bar - Porus
Saturday , Jun 14, 2014 10:00am Deaf Dance Fest Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Saturday , Jun 14, 2014 3:00pm Dance Fest Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Saturday , Jun 14, 2014 7:00pm Kingston & St. Andrew Big Stage Audition Kingston & St Andrew Sir Howard Cooke Centre, Nannyville

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Jun 13, 2014 10:00am Dance Fest Day 4 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Friday , Jun 13, 2014 10:00am Central Regional Festival of Foods St Ann “The Village”- May Pen, Clarendon
Thursday , Jun 12, 2014 10:00am Dance Fest Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Wednesday , Jun 11, 2014 10:00am Dance Fest Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Tuesday , Jun 10, 2014 10:00am Dance Fest Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Sunday , Jun 08, 2014 7:00pm St. James Festival Queen Parish Show St James Montego Bay Convention Centre, Rose Hall
Saturday , Jun 07, 2014 8:00pm Hanover Festival Queen Parish Coronation Hanover Jockey Factory, Lucea, Hanover
Saturday , Jun 07, 2014 7:00pm Clarendon Festival Queen Parish Show Clarendon Glenmuir High School Auditorium, May Pen
Friday , Jun 06, 2014 10:00am Music Fest Day 4 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Friday , Jun 06, 2014 5:00pm World Reggae Dance Elimination 2 Central Region St Elizabeth Santa Plaza, Santa Cruz

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Jun 05, 2014 10:00am Music Fest Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Thursday , Jun 05, 2014 10:00am Drum Fest Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Wednesday , Jun 04, 2014 10:00am Music Fest Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Tuesday , Jun 03, 2014 10:00am Music Fest Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Sunday , Jun 01, 2014 7:00pm St. Catherine Festival Queen Parish Coronation St Catherine Southborough Primary School, Portmore, St. Catherine
Saturday , May 31, 2014 7:00pm Kingston & St. Andrew Festival Queen Parish Coronation Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre Kingston & St. Andrew
Saturday , May 31, 2014 8:00pm St. Elizabeth Festival Queen Parish Coronation St Elizabeth Alpart Sports Club, Nain St. Elizabeth
Friday , May 30, 2014 5:00pm World Reggae Dance Elimination 1 Northern Region St Ann Ocean Village Shopping Centre, Ocho Rios, St. Ann
Thursday , May 29, 2014 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 3 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Wednesday , May 28, 2014 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 2 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , May 27, 2014 10:00am Traditional Folk Forms National Finals Day 1 Kingston & St Andrew Little Theatre, Kingston
Sunday , May 25, 2014 7:00pm Jamaica Children’s Gospel Song Competition - National Finalls Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , May 24, 2014 8:00pm Westmoreland Festival Queen Parish Show Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Saturday , May 24, 2014 8:00pm St. Thomas Festival Queen Parish Show St Thomas Colonel Cove, Morant Bay , St. Thomas
Sunday , May 18, 2014 9:30am National Workers Week and Labour Day Thanksgiving Service Kingston & St Andrew Covenant Moravian Church, 127 Molynes Road Kingston 20
Saturday , May 17, 2014 10:00am Jamaica Children’s Gospel Creative Workshop Portland Port Antonio High School
Saturday , May 17, 2014 12:30pm World Reggae Dance Training Sessions-Central Region St Elizabeth St. Elizabeth Technical High School
Saturday , May 17, 2014 8:00pm Portland Festival Queen Parish Show Portland Port Antonio High School Portland
Friday , May 16, 2014 12:30pm World Reggae Dance Training Sessions-Eastern Region Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Friday , May 16, 2014 8:30pm Deadline Jamaica Festival Song Competition 2014 All Parishes Island-wide

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , May 15, 2014 12:30pm World Reggae Dance Training Sessions-Northern Region St Ann Ocean Village Shopping Centre, Ocho Rios St. Ann
Sunday , May 11, 2014 8:00pm Trelawny Festival Queen Parish Show Trelawny Royalton White Sand Hotel(Formerly Starfish Hotel)
Saturday , May 10, 2014 8:00pm St. Ann Festival Queen Parish Show St Ann St. John’s Anglican Church Hall, Ocho Rios
Saturday , May 10, 2014 8:00pm Manchester Festival Queen Parish Show Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Saturday , May 10, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Friday , May 09, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel\\\'s Anglican Church Hall, Church Street, May Pen.
Friday , May 09, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Friday , May 09, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Friday , May 09, 2014 9:00am Trelawny Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Thursday , May 08, 2014 8:30am Manchester Speech & Drama Parish Finals Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , May 08, 2014 9:00am St. Ann Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Thursday , May 08, 2014 9:00am St. Thomas Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Thursday , May 08, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel\\\'s Anglican Church Hall, Church Street, May Pen.
Thursday , May 08, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , May 06, 2014 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Tuesday , May 06, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , May 06, 2014 8:30am St. Mary Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Tuesday , May 06, 2014 8:30am Manchester Speech & Drama Parish Finals Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Tuesday , May 06, 2014 9:00am St. Ann Speech & Drama Parish Finals St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Monday , May 05, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Speech & Drama Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , May 05, 2014 9:00am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Parish Finals Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Monday , May 05, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Parish Finals St Catherine Holy Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Saturday , May 03, 2014 8:30pm St. Mary Festival Queen Parish Show St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Friday , May 02, 2014 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Friday , May 02, 2014 9:00am Portland Music Parish Finals Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Friday , May 02, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals St Catherine Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , May 01, 2014 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Thursday , May 01, 2014 10:00am Portland Music Parish Finals Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Thursday , May 01, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , May 01, 2014 9:00am St. Mary Speech & Drama Parish Finals St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Apr 30, 2014 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Apr 30, 2014 10:00am Portland Speech & Drama Parish Finals Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Apr 30, 2014 8:30am St. Mary Music Parish Finals St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Wednesday , Apr 30, 2014 9:00am Trelawny Dance Parish Finals Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Wednesday , Apr 30, 2014 9:00am Manchester Traditional Folk Forms Parish Finals Manchester Anglican Church Hall, Manchester
Tuesday , Apr 29, 2014 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Apr 29, 2014 10:00am Portland Speech Parish Finals Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Monday , Apr 28, 2014 9:00am St. James Music Parish Finals St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Apr 23, 2014 1:00pm Tour by St. Mary’s Festival Queen Contestants St Ann Irie Fm Studios, Ocho Rios
Tuesday , Apr 22, 2014 to
Friday , Apr 25, 2014
10:00am Visual Arts Travelling Showcase Manchester Bloomfield Great House, 8 Perth Road, Mandeville

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Apr 21, 2014 10:00am Tour by Festival Queen Contestants – St Mary Agriculture Exposition St Mary St. Mary Sports Club Annotto Bay
Friday , Apr 18, 2014 9:00am Trelawny Speech & Drama Workshop Trelawny Williams Knibb Church Hall
Tuesday , Apr 15, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Drama Parish Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Tuesday , Apr 15, 2014 8:30am St Mary Dance & Traditional Folk Forms Zone Auditions St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Tuesday , Apr 15, 2014 9:00am St. James Dance Zone Auditions St James St. John’s Methodist Action Centre
Tuesday , Apr 15, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Dance Parish Honours Clarendon St. Gabriel\\\'s Anglican Church Hall, Church Street, May Pen.
Tuesday , Apr 15, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Speech & Drama Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Monday , Apr 14, 2014 9:00am St. Mary Drama Auditions St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Sunday , Apr 13, 2014 5:00pm Jamaica Children Gospel Semi Finals 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Apr 12, 2014 9:30am St. Catherine Dance Parish Honours St Catherine Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Saturday , Apr 12, 2014 5:00pm F.E.A.S.T– Visual Arts Travelling Showcase Launch Manchester Bloomfield Great House, 8 Perth Road, Mandeville
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am Kingston & St. Andrew MUSIC Parish Honours Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am Trelawny SPEECH & DRAMA Parish Honours Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am Manchester Music Parish Honours Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:00am Focus Photography Workshop (Visual Arts Collaboration with Kraasimages Caribbean Stock Photography Website) St Elizabeth Jack Sprat, Treasure Beach, St. Elizabeth
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am Westmoreland Traditional Folk Forms Parish Honours Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am St. Mary Music Parish Honours St Mary Anglican Church Hall, Port Maria
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am St. Catherine Dance Parish Honours St Catherine Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am St. Elizabeth Dance Parish Honours St Elizabeth St. Matthew’s Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Friday , Apr 11, 2014 9:30am St. James Speech & Drama Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am Kingston & St. Andrew MUSIC Parish Honours Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am Trelawny SPEECH & DRAMA Parish Honours Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am Manchester Music Parish Honours Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Traditional Folk Forms Auditions Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am St. Catherine Dance Parish Honours St Catherine Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am Hanover Traditional Folk Forms Parish Honours Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:00am St. Elizabeth Traditional Folk Forms Auditions St Elizabeth St. Matthew’s Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:00am St. Ann Speech & Drama Auditions St Ann St. John’s Anglican Church Hall, Ocho Rios
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am Trelawny Music Parish Honours Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:30am St. James Speech & Drama Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Apr 10, 2014 9:00am Portland Speech & Drama Audition Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Apr 09, 2014 9:30am Kingston & St. Andrew MUSIC Parish Honours Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Wednesday , Apr 09, 2014 9:30am St. James TRADITIONAL FOLK FORM Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Apr 09, 2014 9:30am St. James TRADITIONAL FOLK FORM Parish Honours Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Wednesday , Apr 09, 2014 9:30am Trelawny SPEECH & DRAMA Parish Honours Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Tuesday , Apr 08, 2014 9:30am Kingston & St. Andrew MUSIC Parish Honours Kingston & St Andrew Campion College Auditorium
Tuesday , Apr 08, 2014 9:30am Westmoreland MUSIC Parish Honours Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Tuesday , Apr 08, 2014 9:30am St. James TRADITIONAL FOLK FORM Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Apr 08, 2014 9:30am Trelawny SPEECH & DRAMA Parish Honours Trelawny Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Saturday , Apr 05, 2014 8:00pm Westmoreland’s Best In Concert Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am Manchester Dance Audition Manchester St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Mandeville
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Music Parish Honours Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Speech & Drama Parish Honours Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am Trelawny Dance Audition Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Falmouth
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Parish Honours St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Friday , Apr 04, 2014 9:00am Portland Festival of Foods Parish Workshop Portland N.E.P.A Boardroom, 5 Smatt Road, Port Antonio
Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am Hanover Speech & Drama Parish Honours Hanover Lucea Anglican Church Hall
Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am St. Thomas Dance Parish Honours St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am St. Ann Dance Audition St Ann St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Brown’s Town
Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Audition St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church Hall, Spanish Town
Thursday , Apr 03, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Music Parish Honours Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street
Wednesday , Apr 02, 2014 8:30am Manchester Traditional Folk Forms Audition Manchester St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Mandeville
Wednesday , Apr 02, 2014 9:00am St. James Dance Parish Honours St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall
Wednesday , Apr 02, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Speech & Drama Parish Honours Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Wednesday , Apr 02, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Festival of Foods Parish Workshop Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, Sevens Road, May Pen
Monday , Mar 31, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Parish Honours Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Monday , Mar 31, 2014 8:30am Manchester Speech & Drama Auditions Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Monday , Mar 31, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Audition St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church, Spanish Town

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Mar 31, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Audition St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church, Spanish Town
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 8:30am Manchester Music Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Traditional Folk Forms Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Audition St Catherine Lions Civic Centre, Old Harbour
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 9:30am Eastern Region Jamaica Children’s Gospel Song Auditions & Eliminations Kingston & St Andrew Rehoboth Gospel Assembly, 77 Constant Spring Road, Kingston 10
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 9:30am St. James Music Audition St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Friday , Mar 28, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Dance Audition St Catherine St. Catherine High School, Spanish Town
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Traditional Folk Forms Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 8:30am Manchester Music Audition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Speech & Drama Auditions Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:00am St. Elizabeth Dance Audition St Elizabeth St. Matthew’s Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Dance Audition Clarendon St. Gabriel’s Anglican Church Hall, 10 Church Street, May Pen
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Speech Audition St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church Hall, Spanish Town
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Audition St Catherine Lions Civic Centre, Old Harbour
Thursday , Mar 27, 2014 9:30am St. James Music Audition St James St. John’s Methodist Church Hall, Humber Avenue, Duke Street, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 26, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Wednesday , Mar 26, 2014 9:00am St. Elizabeth Music Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Wednesday , Mar 26, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Speech & Drama Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Wednesday , Mar 26, 2014 9:30am Trelawny Music Audition Trelawny William Knibb Church Hall
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Music Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Speech & Drama Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:00am St. Elizabeth Music Audition St Elizabeth St. Matthew’s Anglican Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Dance Audition St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Music Audition Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, Sevens Road, May Pen
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:30am Trelawny Music Audition Trelawny Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 9:30am St. James Traditional Folk Forms Audition St James Hollis Peter Lynch Auditorium, Holy Trinity, Westgate, Montego Bay
Tuesday , Mar 25, 2014 10:00am Portland Music Audition Portland Wesleyan Holiness Church, Boundbrook Crescent, Port Antonio
Monday , Mar 24, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Drama Audition Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Monday , Mar 24, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Music Audition Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Monday , Mar 24, 2014 9:00am St. James Dance Audition St James Hollis Peter Lynch Auditorium, Holy Trinity, Westgate, Montego Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Saturday , Mar 22, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Friday , Mar 21, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Dance Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Friday , Mar 21, 2014 9:00am Clarendon Music Auditions Clarendon St. James Methodist Church Hall, Sevens Road, May Pen
Friday , Mar 21, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Music Auditions Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Friday , Mar 21, 2014 9:30am St. Elizabeth Festival of Foods Parish Workshop St Elizabeth Sharon Baptist Church Hall, Santa Cruz
Thursday , Mar 20, 2014 to
Wednesday , Mar 19, 2014
8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Drama Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , Mar 20, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Auditions St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church, Spanish Town
Thursday , Mar 20, 2014 9:30am St. James Speech Auditions St James St. John’s Methodist Community Action Centre, Humber Avenue, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 19, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Wednesday , Mar 19, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Auditions St Catherine Trinity Church Hall, Linstead

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Wednesday , Mar 19, 2014 9:00am St. James Speech Auditions St James St. John’s Methodist Community Action Centre, Humber Avenue, Montego Bay
Wednesday , Mar 19, 2014 9:30am St. Thomas Dance Auditions St Thomas Anglican Church Hall, Morant Bay
Tuesday , Mar 18, 2014 9:00am St. Catherine Music Auditions St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church, Spanish Town
Tuesday , Mar 18, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Tuesday , Mar 18, 2014 9:00am Westmoreland Dance Auditions Westmoreland Sean Lavery Faith Hall, Savanna-la-mar
Tuesday , Mar 18, 2014 9:30am St. James Speech Auditions St James St. John’s Methodist Community Action Centre, Humber Avenue, Montego Bay
Monday , Mar 17, 2014 8:30am Kingston & St. Andrew Speech Auditions Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Monday , Mar 17, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Creative Writing Exhibition Tour Hanover Hanover Parish Library, Watson Taylor Drive, Lucea
Wednesday , Mar 05, 2014 6:00pm Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2014 Semi Finals Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Sunday , Mar 02, 2014 8:00am Festival Prince and Princess fun outing Manchester Dolphin Cove, Ocho Rios, St. Ann

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Feb 28, 2014 7:00am Jamaica Day – Parish Festival Queen Tour Kingston & St Andrew Across Kingston & St. Andrew
Friday , Feb 28, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Day Activities St Catherine Schools across St. Catherine
Thursday , Feb 27, 2014 8:30am Eastern Region Jamaica Gospel Song Auditions 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , Feb 27, 2014 4:00pm Eastern Region Jamaica Gospel Song Eliminations 2014 Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre, 36 Hope Road, Kingston 10
Thursday , Feb 27, 2014 9:00am JCDC Manchester Heritage Quiz Competition Manchester Cecil Charlton Hall, Mandeville
Thursday , Feb 27, 2014 11:00am Black History Celebrations Portland Portland Parish Library, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Feb 26, 2014 9:00am Music Zone Auditions Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Feb 25, 2014 9:00am Music Parish Workshop Manchester Ridgemount United Church Hall, Mandeville
Tuesday , Feb 25, 2014 9:00am Music Zone Auditions Trelawny St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall
Tuesday , Feb 25, 2014 9:00am Traditional Folk Forms Parish Workshop Portland NEPA Board Room, 5 Smatt Road, Port Antonio

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Feb 24, 2014 8:00am Sir Alexander Bustamante Floral Tribute Kingston & St Andrew National Heroes Park
Monday , Feb 24, 2014 11:00am Sir Alexander Bustamante Civic Ceremony Hanover Blenheim shrine
Friday , Feb 21, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Childrens Gospel Elimination 2014 St James St Johns Action Centre, St. James
Friday , Feb 21, 2014 9:00am Traditional Folk Forms Parish Workshop Manchester Ridgemount United Church Hall, Mandeville
Friday , Feb 21, 2014 9:00am Children’s Gospel Song Parish Workshop St Catherine Spanish Town Methodist Church
Thursday , Feb 20, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Audition St James St Johns Action Centre, St. JAmes
Thursday , Feb 20, 2014 4:00pm Jamaica Gospel Song Elimination St James St Johns Action Centre, St. JAmes
Thursday , Feb 20, 2014 10:00am Black History Month Celebrations St Ann St. Ann Parish Library
Thursday , Feb 20, 2014 10:00am Black History Month Celebrations Portland Portland Parish Library
Wednesday , Feb 19, 2014 9:00am Manchester Dance Parish Workshop Manchester Ridgemount United Church Hall, Mandeville

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Friday , Feb 14, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Childrens Gospel Elimination 2014 Manchester St. Mark’s Anglican Church Hall, Mandeville
Thursday , Feb 13, 2014 9:00am Jamaica Gospel Song Audition St Mary Port Maria Angliccan Church Hall
Friday , Jan 31, 2014 4:30pm Closing Date for Collection of Entries for Jamaica Gospel Song Competition 2014 All Parishes Across the Island
Friday , Jan 31, 2014 4:30pm Closing Date for Collection of Entries for Jamaica Childrens Gospel Song Competition 2014 All Parishes Across the Island
Friday , Jan 31, 2014 4:30pm Closing Date for Collection of Entries for JCDC Performing Arts Competition 2014 All Parishes All Parishes
Sunday , Dec 22, 2013 12:00pm Jamaica Visual Arts - Competition & Exhibition 2013 Awards Reception Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre
Sunday , Dec 22, 2013 3:00pm Jamaica Visual Arts - Competition & Exhibition 2013 Awards Ceremony Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre
Wednesday , Dec 18, 2013 12:30pm Jamaica Visual Arts - Competition & Exhibition 2013 Lunch Hour Concert Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre
Saturday , Dec 14, 2013 6:00pm Tribute to Nelson Mandela Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Thursday , Dec 12, 2013 8:00am Jamaica Visual Arts - Competition & Exhibition 2013 Schools Art Day Out Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Sunday , Dec 08, 2013 12:00pm Launch of Jamaica Visual Arts - Exhibition 2013 Kingston & St Andrew Jamaica Conference Centre
Friday , Nov 15, 2013 to
Friday , Nov 22, 2013
8:00am Kingston and St. Andrew - JCDC Jamaica Creative Writing Exhibition Tour 2013 - 2014 Kingston & St Andrew National Library of Jamaica
Friday , Nov 15, 2013 10:00am Portland Dance Parish Workshop Portland Friends and Quakers Society Church Hall, Smatt Road, Port Antonio
Sunday , Oct 27, 2013 6:00pm Clarendon - Evening of Excellence 2013 Clarendon St. Thomas More Church Hall, Convent Ave., May Pen
Saturday , Oct 26, 2013 2:00pm Cultural Exhibition - Ranny Williams: The Man. His Life. His Legacy Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Oct 26, 2013 4:00pm Cultural Dialogue - Ranny Williams: The Man. His Life. His Legacy Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Saturday , Oct 26, 2013 6:00pm Ranny Williams - Tribute Comcert Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Monday , Oct 21, 2013 4:00pm Salute to the National Heroes Kingston & St Andrew National Heroes Park, National Heroes Circle, Kingston
Sunday , Oct 20, 2013 11:30am JCDC Trelawny Heritage Church Service Trelawny Dutch Hill New Testament Church of God, Ulster Spring
Sunday , Oct 20, 2013 9:00am Portland Heritage Church Service Portland Methodist Church, Port Antonio

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Sunday , Oct 20, 2013 9:00am St. Mary Heritage Church Service St Mary St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, Highgate
Sunday , Oct 20, 2013 10:00am Westmoreland Heritage Thanksgiving Church Service Westmoreland Church of God of Prophecy, Gordon, Whitehouse
Sunday , Oct 20, 2013 11:00am St. Elizabeth Parish Heritage Thanksgiving Service St Elizabeth Spice Grove Baptist Church, Parottee
Friday , Oct 18, 2013 4:00pm Deadline for Submission of entries - Jamaica Visual Arts 20113 All Parishes All JCDC offices Across the Island
Friday , Oct 18, 2013 11:00am Heritage Week Launch & Religious Culture Day St Elizabeth Bethel Gospel Chapel, Southfield
Thursday , Oct 17, 2013 10:00am Launch of Culture Club Hanover Hanover Parish Library
Wednesday , Oct 16, 2013 9:00am Floral Tribute to our Ancestors St Catherine Phillippo Baptist Church 9 William Street, Spanish Town
Wednesday , Oct 16, 2013 1:00pm Heritage Quiz Semi-Finals (Round Matches) St Elizabeth Santa Cruz Community Centre
Sunday , Oct 13, 2013 11:00am National Heritage Week Church Service Clarendon The Power of Faith Deliverance Ministries, 3 Mercliffe Place, May Pen, Clarendon
Friday , Sep 27, 2013 1:00pm Miss Lou Poetry Competition and Awards Ceremony St Elizabeth St. Elizabeth Parish Library, Black river

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Thursday , Sep 26, 2013 10:00am Miss Lou Mo Bay Ring Ding St James Saint James Parish Library, Montego Bay
Thursday , Sep 26, 2013 4:00pm Miss Lou Poetry Extravaganza Portland Portland Parish Library, Port Antonio
Thursday , Sep 26, 2013 4:00pm Miss Lou Concert Tribute Clarendon Clarendon Parish Library, May Pen
Thursday , Sep 26, 2013 10:00am Miss Lou Birthday Celebration St Ann St. Ann Parish Library, St. Ann’s Bay
Monday , Sep 23, 2013 10:00am “Tenk God Fi Miss Lou” Tribute Manchester Manchester Hugh School Auditorium & Grounds
Monday , Sep 23, 2013 to
Saturday , Sep 28, 2013
9:00am Library Exhibition Portland Portland Parish Library, Port Antonio
Wednesday , Sep 18, 2013 to
Saturday , Sep 28, 2013
10:00am Official Opening Ceremony of Pictorial Exhibition and Storytelling Corner for “Tweenie Weenie” Library Hanover Hanover Parish Library, Lucea
Friday , Sep 13, 2013 to
Saturday , Sep 28, 2013
10:00am Official Opening of Library exhibition Ceremony Trelawny Trelawny Parish Library, Falmouth
Saturday , Sep 07, 2013 4:00pm ‘Tenky Miss Lou poetry Hour Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Saturday , Sep 07, 2013 9:00am Library Exhibition St Catherine St. Catherine Parish Library, Spanish Town

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Saturday , Sep 07, 2013 to
Saturday , Sep 21, 2013
9:00am Library Exhibition St Catherine Greater Portmore Library
Friday , Sep 06, 2013 10:00am Official Opening Ceremony of Pictorial Exhibition Westmoreland Westmoreland Parish Library
Friday , Sep 06, 2013 to
Friday , Sep 13, 2013
9:00am Library Exhibition Kingston & St Andrew Kingston and St. Andrew Parish Library, Tom Redcam Avenue
Thursday , Sep 05, 2013 9:00am Special Library exhibition St Thomas St. Thomas Parish Library, Morant Bay
Monday , Sep 02, 2013 to
Saturday , Sep 28, 2013
9:00am Special Anniversary Display on the life and works of Miss Lou St Mary St. Mary Parish Library, Port Maria
Saturday , Aug 17, 2013 4:00pm Marcus Garvey Birthday Celebration St Ann St. Ann Parish Library Grounds, St. Ann’s Bay
Saturday , Aug 17, 2013 6:00pm Cultural Dialogue St Ann St. Ann Parish Library Grounds, St. Ann’s Bay
Saturday , Aug 10, 2013 7:00pm *Annual St. Ann Homecoming Dinner St Ann Sunset Jamaica Grande, Ocho Rios
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 5:00pm Grand Gala 2013 Kingston & St Andrew National Stadium
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 10:00pm Independence Street Dance Kingston & St Andrew Half Way Tree Square

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Flag Raising Ceremonies All Parishes All Parish Capitals
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 1:00pm Western Jamaica Independence Street Parade St James Streets of Montego Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 8:00pm Independence Stage Shows & Street Dances All Parishes All Parishes Island-wide
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Flag Raising Ceremony Clarendon May Pen Court House Grounds
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Flag Raising Ceremony St Elizabeth Independence Park, Black River
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 12:00pm Middle Quarters shrimp Festival St Elizabeth Bubbling Spring, Middle Quarters
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Flag Raising Ceremony and Parade of Uniform Groups Manchester Cecil Charlton Park, Mandeville
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Day Gala Concert & Street Dance Manchester Mandeville Greens
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Flag Raising Ceremony St Thomas Paul Bogle Square, Morant Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Stage Show and Concert St Thomas Paul Bogle Square, Morant Bay

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Civic Function St Catherine Emancipation Square, Spanish Town
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Civic Function St Catherine Portmore Pines Plaza
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Concert & Street Dance St Catherine Burke Road, Spanish Town
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Flag Raising Ceremony St Ann St. Ann’s Bay Baptist Church
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 7:00pm Independence Gala St Ann Lawrence Park St. Ann’s Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Thursday , Aug 08, 2013
9:00am Independence Day Uniform Group Parade & Civic Ceremony St Mary Claude Stuart Park, Port Maria
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 6:00pm Independence Day Gala St Mary Claude Stuart Park, Port Maria
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
10:00pm Street Dance St Mary Port Maria Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Flag Raising Ceremony and Parade Portland Port Antonio Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 1:00pm Independence Street Activities and procession Portland Port Antonio Town Square

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 1:00pm Independence Float Parade and Gala Portland Long Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Street Gala Portland Port Antonio Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Street Gala Portland Port Antonio Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 8:00pm Independence Street Gala Portland Buff Bay Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Street Gala Portland Long Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Inddepence Civic Ceremony Hanover Lucea Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 to
Wednesday , Aug 07, 2013
8:00pm Independence Gala & Street Dance Hanover Lucea Town Square
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Flag Raising Ceremony Trelawny Water Square Falmouth
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 7:00pm Independence Day Gala Trelawny Water Square Falmouth
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 9:00am Independence Day Civic Ceremony Westmoreland Independence Park, Hendon Circle, Sav

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 12:00pm Independence Fun Day and Fair Westmoreland Independence Park, Hendon Circle, Savanna la Mar
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 8:00pm Independence Gala and Street Concert Westmoreland Independence Park, Hendon Circle, Sav
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 10:00am Independence Day Civic Ceremony St James Sam Sharpe Square, Mo Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 3:00pm Independence day Family Fair & Gala St James Catherine Hall Sports Complex, Mo Bay
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013 8:00pm Camp Fest St James Cambridge Square
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 8:00pm World Reggae Dance Championship Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 12:00pm Independence Village Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 3:00pm Reasoning - Dance as Resistance and Liberation Kingston & St Andrew Louise Bennett Garden Theatre
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 6:00pm Sounds at Sunset St Elizabeth Jack Sprat, Treasure Beach
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 to
Tuesday , Aug 06, 2013
9:00pm Street Dance St Ann Moneague

« Previous Dates | More Events »

« Previous Dates | More Events »

Date

Time

Event

Parish

Venue

Monday , Aug 05, 2013 8:00pm Street Dance Hanover Sandy Bay Town Square
Monday , Aug 05, 2013 7:00pm Independence Street Dance & Concert Trelawny Salt Marsh Town Square
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 10:15am National Independence Thanksgiving Service Kingston & St Andrew Bethel Baptist Church, 6 Hope Road Kingston 10
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 7:00pm Jamaica Gospel Song Nationals Finals Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 12:00pm Independence Village Kingston & St Andrew Ranny Williams Entertainment Centre
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 10:00am Emancipation/Independence Thanksgiving Church Service Clarendon Grace Baptist Church, 24-26 Sewell Crescent, May Pen
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 10:00am Independence Church Service St Elizabeth Bethel Gospel Chapel, Southfield
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 10:00am Independence Praise St Catherine Bus Park, Old Harbour Square
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 10:00am Independence Church Service St Mary Emmanuel Baptist Church, Port Maria
Sunday , Aug 04, 2013 11:00am Independence Church Service Portland Methodist Church, Port Antonio